It is with great pleasure that we announce the RESULTS of the Pure Design Contest! The following projects are awarded by the Jury’s decision:

First Place:

Patrycja Badura – chair + table set

Second Place:

Braulio Gutierrez and Victoria Sarria – Place it

Third Place:

Marta Morawska – Omalecka – “Spóła” table and chairs

 

Congratulations to the winners!

 

 

We are pleased to announce that the following projects have been qualified for STAGE II:

 

Anna Andrzejewicz     Sensory table  „POND”

Braulio Gutierrez & Victoria Sarria    Place it

Diana G. Rauss           Mini playground

Gabriela Kawińska      Pinokio

Gareth Williams         Chair and table (untitled)

Joanna Krokosz          Popot

Marta Morawska – Omalecka  Table and chairs “Spóła”

Neharika Manandhar Leeway – children’s furniture set

Patrycja Badura          Chair and table (untitled)

Żanetta Korsak           Intarsio pop

 

Projects qualified for STAGE I:

 

Abhinav Surendra: Extra Play

Agnieszka Lecyk: Birdhouse

Alina Bagdasarova: Table and chair made of wood

Aneta Kalińska: Podwójne biurko i stołek (bez tytułu)

Anna Andrzejewicz: Stolik sensoryczny „POND”

Arnav Pande: ARC

Bogdan Lucut: Chair and table (untitled)

Braulio Gutierrez and Victoria Sarria: Place it

Calving Tang: Play Circle

Daniela Dohnalkova: Timber Abode

Eva Cecchi: Good Wooden Home

Fernnanda Driessen: Cube

Gabriela Kawińska: Pinokio

Gareth Willimas: Chair and table (untitled)

Gavin Young: Chair and table (untitled)

Jude Antony: Chair for learning and play

Kunal Baberwall: KODA – premium kids workstation

Lakzhmy San Jose: Scroll: children’s desk

Marta Morawska Omalecka: Stolik i krzesełka “Spóła”

Neharika Manandhar Leeway: Children’s furniture set

Batol Studio: Grow

Sara Kowalczuk-Fijałkowska: Glädje

Waqas Zahoor: Chair and table (untitled)

Wiktoria Kozlowska, Piotr Bodzek: Tenttable

Zeinab Rezazadeh: Hod Hod table

Pablo Jimenez: Shh table

Aliir Puteri: Aliir

Patrycja Badura: Krzesło i stolik (bez tytułu)

Bradley McMurray: Le palet

Oliwia Syroczyńska, Brinda Sharma, Dana Berro: 001BSS

Patrycja Jakson: Handmade

Joanna Krokosz: Popot – meblozabawka

Luis Gimeno Lloret: The L wood desk

Martina Gregori: Safari

Muskan Bhojwani: Making Learning Fun

Niko Kapa: Ślizganie

Ulyana Mikhaylova: Furniture set (untitled)

Urszula Rojek, Teresa Lempicka: Gratka

Zanetta Korsak: Intarsio pop

Jing Cyuan Tang: Stramp

Diana Grauss: Mini playground

Silvia, Francesco Andreozzi-Casucci: Share

Camila Leone, Rafael Peres Mateus: Furniture (untitled)

Insaf Lamouchi: Furniture set (untitled)

Melike Yanik: Polar adventure

Rosa Hanssen, Thomas Schmitz: Table Time

Sepideh Bayat: Magic chair

Christina Tiana: Woodia furniture

Robert Sidrowicz: Vokse

Vikas Jangir: Spacecraft chair and table